Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

AFSUMB 2018


AFSUMB 2018
The 13th Congress of the Asian Federation of Societies for Ultrasound in Medicine and Biology (AFSUMB 2018) in conjunction with ACUCI 2018 and KSUM Open 2018
Beyound Asia, to the world with US
May 23(Wed.) - 26(Sat.), 2018 | Coex, Seoul, Korea

Sign Up

Home > Log In > Sign Up

  • ENG
  • KOR
  • * Please select the button according to your nationality.

Privacy Policy

This website is operated by the 13th Congress of the Asian Federation of Societies for Ultrasound in Medicine and Biology in conjunction with ACUCI 2018 and KSUM Open 2018 (AFSUMB 2018), and this privacy policy applies to this website only.

At www.afsumb2018.org we respect our participants and understand that you are concerned about privacy. We post this privacy policy to let you know what kind of information we collect, how it is handled, with whom it may be shared, what choices you have regarding our use of your information, and how you may access some of the data you provide to us.

As we continue to develop our website and take advantage of technologies to improve the services we offer, this may change. We therefore encourage you to refer to this policy on an ongoing basis so that you understand our current privacy policy.

Please kindly read carefully and take note of the privacy policy details.

  • 1. What Information Do We Collect?
  • 2. What Are Cookies and Do We Use Them?
  • 3. How Do We Use Your Information?
  • 4. Third Party Sharing
  • 5. Can I Access My Information?
  • 6. Is My Information Secure?

This “Privacy Policy” explains the collection, use, and disclosure of “personal information” by the Organizing Committee of the 13th Congress of the Asian Federation of Societies for Ultrasound in Medicine and Biology in conjunction with ACUCI 2018 and KSUM Open 2018 (AFSUMB 2018) through the Website that AFSUMB 2018 Organization operates at www.afsumb2018.org. In accordance to the Information Network Promotion Law revised on September 30, 2011 and legislated to prevent the misuse and abuse of personal information on the Internet, this Privacy Policy also explains the AFSUMB 2018 Organization’s commitment to you with respect to the use and disclosure of the personal information that it collects from its members. That commitment is contained in the “Data Usage Policy” below. As used in this policy, “personal information” means information that would allow a party to identify you such as your name, address or location or email address. AFSUMB 2018 Organization collects membership information in order to provide better services to its users. By accessing www.afsumb2018.org as your ID, you are accepting and agreeing to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

1. What Information Do We Collect?

We collect various types of information depending upon how you use our site.

  • • When you sign-up and register for our congress, we collect your name, residential address, email address, affiliation as well as the position and some other contact information. All the information collected in this procedure will automatically be saved in “My Page” for ease of reference and help you to go on the next procedure (registration, abstract submission etc.) as quickly as possible.
  • • Our primary goal in collecting personal information-including your first name, last name, phone number(s), valid email and residential address and credit card data-is to provide you with a smooth, efficient, customized registration experience.
  • • When you submit a question to administer by e-mail, we need your email address to respond, and you also may provide us with additional information to help us answer your question.
2. What Are Cookies and Do We Use Them?

A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a website that is saved on your hard disk by your computer's browser. It holds information a site may need to interact with you and personalize your experience. At www.afsumb2018.org, we use two kinds of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies exist only for as long as your browser remains open. Once you exit your browser, they go away. We use session cookies to maintain information we need to have in order for you to register for AFSUMB 2018. For example, the Session ID cookie that we ask your browser to hold retains the ID for my page. Without the Session ID cookie, you can't add and modify any information when you signed-up.

Persistent cookies, in contrast, last from visit to visit; they do not go away when you exit your browser. At www.afsumb2018.org, we use persistent cookies to give you a more personalized browse and to help you navigate our website more efficiently. We will use your information to enhance your site experience. However, you can use our site without accepting a persistent cookie. To do so, you should set your browser options to reject persistent cookies. Alternatively, you can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, which gives you the opportunity to decide whether you want to accept it or not. In many instances, the Help button on your browser toolbar will tell you how you can take these steps.

Cookies can be used by a website to recognize you. But that does not necessarily mean any personal information is stored in the cookies. At www.afsumb2018.org, we store no personal information about you in the cookies. Anything you choose to tell us about yourself (such as your address and email address) is stored safely and separately on our secured servers, and you need to provide a password to access it.

We also use cookies to look at how groups, rather than individuals, use our website. In our administration page, we can observe which aisles and departments are most heavily trafficked and determine the best method to improve the experience for visitors. On the web, cookies help us develop a similar understanding so that we can continue to improve the arrangement, product offerings, and abstract submission at www.afsumb2018.org.

3. How Do We Use Your Information?

We may use your information in a number of ways, including the following:

  • • In order to serve you better, we may combine the information you provide us online, in our database for publication that we expect to improve your overall preparation for AFSUMB 2018.
  • • To improve the content on our website, for example, we may use cookies to find out which parts of our site or our products are visited most often.
  • • For marketing and promotional purposes. For example, we send out email and direct mail to our registrants and prospective newsletter recipients who have signed-up for the AFSUMB 2018, about events that we think may be of interest to them. We also may send you offer for discounts or free services (e.g., early registration) on our website.
Do We Share Your Information?

The information gathered may be shared with AFSUMB 2018 Organizing Committee and our family associations. We also share the information with third parties, including responsible committees with which we have a relationship. For example:

  • • When you make a purchase, we may share information about you and your transaction with other companies for the purpose of processing your transaction, including fraud prevention and credit card authorization.
  • • You also may make a purchase from AFSUMB 2018 through a link from another website or search engine and may use their express checkout tool to do so. When you do, please be aware that both www.afsumb2018.org and that website or search engine will receive your information.
  • • In some cases, AFSUMB 2018 may enter into a co-branding relationship with another website that offers you services that supplement AFSUMB 2018‘s assortment (e.g., tours). In those cases, you may link from www.afsumb2018.org to another site to apply for the program. In that case, both www.afsumb2018.org and the other website may receive your information.
  • • AFSUMB 2018 may team with another website to conduct a sweepstakes or other event. In those cases, each of the participating websites may collect or receive personal information from you.
  • • For some of our events, AFSUMB 2018 may provide you with a link to the supplier of that product so that you may get further information. If you link to the supplier's site, the supplier may collect or receive information about you.
  • • Like other committees, www.afsumb2018.org may use third party advertising companies to serve ads (e.g., banners or links) on its behalf. These companies may employ cookies and action tags (also known as single pixel gifs or web beacons) to measure advertising effectiveness. Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and action tags is anonymous.

In most of the above situations, these third parties will receive your information because you will be visiting their websites or using their links and, in doing so, you may provide information directly to them. You therefore should refer to their privacy policies to understand how they handle your information and what kinds of choices you have.

Also may share your personal information with outside companies that perform services for AFSUMB 2018. For example, we may retain an outside company to manage a database containing certain customer information or to create and distribute an email offering. In those situations, the outside party is performing work for www.afsumb2018.org includes language in its contracts stating that your information is to be used only to provide the services requested by www.afsumb2018.org.

Additionally, AFSUMB 2018 may share account or other information when we believe it is necessary to comply with law or to protect our interests or property. This may include sharing information with other companies, committees, lawyers, credit bureaus, agents or government agencies in connection with issues related to fraud, credit or debt collection.

And in the event that some or all of the business assets of AFSUMB 2018 are sold or transferred, we generally would transfer the corresponding information about our customers.

Finally, AFSUMB 2018 may share your personal information with unrelated outside companies so that they can directly promote the services to you if we feel that a committee offers services that we believe may be of interest. We also may provide you with the opportunity to sign up on our website to receive email offers from other companies.

What Choices Do You Have Regarding the Use of Your Information?

We provide you with a number of choices regarding our handling of your personal information.

If you wish to change your email preferences, please contact the AFSUMB 2018 secretariat via email (afsumb2018@insession.co.kr) and make a request.

Note: Once you have make your email opt-out request you will be asked to wait 10 business days from when the request was received to complete the removal, as some of our promotions may already have been in process before you submitted your request.

4. Third Party Sharing

You can also contact the AFSUMB 2018 secretariat (afsumb2018@insession.co.kr) to request that we do not disclose your personal information to unrelated third parties for marketing purposes. If you choose to write to us, please include your name, address and credit card account number to be used for settlement and state "NO THIRD PARTY SHARING" in your request.

5. Can I Access My Information?

If you are a user who has already been signed up of AFSUMB 2018, you can update your information in “My Page”, and if you have questions about your status, you may also check them online in “My Page”.

If you would like, you may also email the AFSUMB 2018 Secretariat (afsumb2018@insession.co.kr).

Questions regarding your charge account may be forwarded to our Credit Customer Service Department.

6. Is My Information Secure?

AFSUMB 2018 has put in place various physical, electronic and managerial procedures to try to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. For example, private account and customer information is located on a secured server behind a firewall; it is not directly connected to the Internet. Encryption is a process by which a message or information is scrambled while it is in transit to AFSUMB 2018. It is based on a key that has two different parts, public and private. The public part of the key is distributed to those with whom you want to communicate. The private part is for the recipient's use only. So long as you use a browser that allows for encryption, when you send personal information to us, you use a public key to encrypt your personal information. If your information is intercepted during the transmission, it is scrambled and very difficult to decrypt. Once we receive your encrypted personal information, we use the private part of our key to decode it.

Please note however that while we implement many security measures on this site, 100% security cannot be guaranteed.

Thank you for your visit to the AFSUMB 2018 website. If you have any questions or comments about this policy, please email the AFSUMB 2018 Secretariat (afsumb2018@insession.co.kr).

제13차 아시아초음파의학회 학술대회(AFSUMB 2018) 개인정보 취급 방침

제13차 아시아초음파의학회 학술대회(AFSUMB 2018) 준비 사무국(이하 ‘사무국’이라 함)은 참가자의 개인정보 보호를 중시하며, “정보통신망 이용촉진 및 정보보호 등에 관한 법률”, “개인정보보호법”, “통신비밀보호법”, “전기통신사업법 및” 기타 개인정보 보호에 관한 관련법률을 준수합니다. 사무국은 “본 개인정보 취급방침”(이하 ‘본 방침’이라 함)을 통해 사무국이 취하고 있는 참가자의 개인정보 처리기준과 그 보호조치 등을 알려 드립니다.

본 방침은 제13차 아시아초음파의학회 학술대회(AFSUMB 2018) (이하 ‘행사’라 함) 공식 사이트(이하 ‘홈페이지’라 함) 이외의 링크된 사이트에서는 적용 되지 않습니다.

  • 1조. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 이용목적
  • 2조. 개인정보의 수집방법 및 수집에 대한 동의
  • 3조. 개인정보의 목적 외 사용 및 제3자에 대한 제공 및 공유에 대한 동의
  • 4조. 개인정보의 취급위탁
  • 5조. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간
  • 6조. 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법
  • 7조. 개인정보 자동수집장치의 설치/운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
  • 8조. 개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호대책
  • 9조. 개인정보관리책임자 및 담당자
  • 10조. 고지의 의무
1조. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 이용목적

사무국이 참가자의 개인의 정보를 수집하는 목적은 행사의 준비 및 운영 시, 참가자에 대한 원활한 서비스 제공을 위해 필요한 정보로서 다음과 같이 개인정보를 구분하여 수집, 이용하고 있습니다.

1. 수집하는 개인정보 항목
가) 필수입력정보

참가자의 최초 가입(이하 ‘Sign up’이라 함) 시, 사무국은 아래의 내용을 필수입력사항으로 수집합니다. 본 사무국이 수집하는 필수입력정보의 이용목적은 아래 ‘1조 2항. 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적’을 참고 바랍니다.

- ID, 비밀번호, 이메일 주소, 성명(국/영문), 국가, 소속정보(근무처, 부서 또는 학과명), 학위, 직위, 우편물 수령지 주소 및 전화번호(개인 휴대전화번호 또는 직장), 의사면허번호(또는 간호사면허번호), (성별 또는 Title 등의 구분정보(Mr., Ms., Prof., Dr. 등)

나) 선택입력정보

참가자의 Sign up 시, 경우에 따라 사무국은 아래의 내용을 선택적 입력사항으로 지정하여 수집합니다. 하기 정보 미 입력 시 행사참가 등록에는 문제가 없으나, 일부 원활한 서비스를 제공받지 못하실 수 있으며 이에 대해 사무국은 책임을 지지 않습니다.

  • - 국제회의 준비/운영 업무의 특성상 추가로 필요하다고 판단되는 참가자 본인관련 세부정보
    예) 소속기관 내 직위, 의사면허번호(또는 간호사면허번호), 특이식단 정보 등
  • - 기타 행사의 특성상, 참가자가 직접 올릴 수 있는 제3자 관련 정보
    예) 동반자 정보, 공동저자 또는 교신저자 관련정보, 정식으로 행사에 대한 Sign up 및 등록을 마친 제3의 참가자가 올리는 Presenting Author 정보
다) 자동생성정보

서비스 이용과정이나 사업처리 과정에서 아래의 정보들이 자동으로 자동생성 되어 수집될 수 있습니다.

- IP Address, 쿠키, 방문 일시, 서비스이용 기록, 불량이용 기록

라) 각종 결제정보

등록비, 별도 프로그램 참가비 등의 결제과정에서 아래와 같은 결제 정보들이 수집될 수 있습니다.

  • - 신용카드 결제 시: 카드사명, 카드번호, 카드 유효기간 등
  • - 계좌이체 시: 은행명(Swift Code 포함), 계좌번호 등
마) 추가 요청정보: 홈페이지 외 업무진행 과정

특별한 경우, 사무국은 아래와 같은 신분정보가 포함된 서류를 요청할 수 있습니다. 해당 서류의 관리 및 파기는 본 방침 ‘3조. 개인정보의 목적 외 사용 및 제3자에 대한 제공 및 공유에 대한 동의’, ‘5조 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간’, ‘6조. 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법’을 근거로 한 방식에 따라 진행되며, 그 용도에 대해서는 하기 ‘1조 2항. 개인정보의 이용목적 목적’을 참고 바랍니다.

물론 참가자는 상기 추가정보 제공을 거부할 수 있으나, 이 경우 본 사무국의 방침과 상관 없이 국가기관, 또는 금융기관 등의 행정절차에 기인한 문제로 일부 필요한 서비스를 제공 받지 못하실 수 있으며, 이에 대해 사무국은 책임을 지지 않습니다.

  • - 주민등록번호, 외국인등록번호 또는 여권번호 (경우에 따라 해당 서류 사본), 재직 증명서 사본
  • - 신용카드 정보, 계좌번호 및 Swift Code 등 통장관련 정보 (경우에 따라 해당 서류 사본)
2. 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적
가) 참가자 관리
  • - 행사 홈페이지에서 제공하는 서비스 이용을 위한 본인 확인, 참가자의 Sign up 및 등록여부 확인
  • - 행사 비 관련자나, 불순한 목적을 지닌 자의 부정이용 방지와 비인가 사용 방지
  • - 행사 Sign up 또는 Log in 의사 확인
  • - 참가자 본인의 불만 및 요청사항 등에 대한 민원처리 (정당한 행사 Sign up 및 등록을 마친 제3자가 올린 Presenting Author, 공동저자 또는 교신저자, 동반자 정보도 본 업무 진행 시 활용 대상에 포함)
  • - 주요 공지사항 전달
  • - 참가자 탈퇴의사 확인
  • - 기타 분쟁조정을 위한 기록보존
나) 서비스 제공에 관한 계약 이행 및 서비스 제공에 따른 등록비 등 비용정산
  • - 참가자 편의제공을 위한 의전(해당자의 경우만), 수송, 식음료 운영계획의 수립에 활용
  • - 각종 안내물, Newsletter 등의 컨텐츠 제공 및 VISA 발급 초청장 발송 등 참가자 요청 서비스 제공
  • - 등록비 등에 대한 청구서 발송, 비용결제 및 비용추심
  • - 신청사항 또는 결제관련 확인, 각종 민원처리 시 본인인증
2조. 개인정보의 수집방법 및 수집에 대한 동의

사무국은 서비스 계약의 성립 및 이행에 필요한 최소한의 개인정보를 수집하며, 참가자에 대한 개인식별이 가능한 개인정보를 수집 할 때는 반드시 아래의 적법한 절차에 따라 사용자의 동의를 받습니다.

가) 개인정보 수집방법

사무국은 다음과 같은 방법으로 개인정보를 수집합니다.

  • - 홈페이지 사전등록, 현장(사전홍보 및 현장등록 등), 서면양식, 전화, 팩스, 이메일 등
  • - 경우에 따라 협력단체 또는 협력사(온라인 결제대행사, 투숙 호텔, 여행사 등)
나) 개인정보 수집에 대한 동의 절차

참가자의 개인정보 수집과 관련하여 사무국은 본 방침을 통해 그 내용을 고지하고 있으며, 참가자가 그 내용에 대해 ‘동의’ 버튼을 클릭하면 개인정보 수집에 동의한 것으로 봅니다.

3조. 개인정보의 목적 외 사용 및 제3자에 대한 제공 및 공유에 대한 동의

사무국은 참가자의 개인정보를 ‘1조 2항. 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적’에서 고지한 범위 내에서 사용하며, 원칙적으로 참가자 본인의 사전 동의 없이는 그 범위를 초과해 이용하거나 외부에 공개하지 않습니다.
만일 본 방침에 명시된 범위를 넘어 참가자의 개인정보를 제공/공유하는 경우, 사무국은 사전에 당사자에게 해당 정보의 내용, 제공/공유하는 목적, 해당정보 피 제공/공유자의 신분 및 주 사업내용, 공유정보의 보유 및 이용기간 등에 대해 본 방침, 전자우편, 서면 중 하나를 통해 고지 후 이에 대한 동의를 구합니다.

다만 아래의 경우는 관련 법령의 규정에 의하여 회원의 동의 없이 개인정보를 제공하는 것이 가능합니다.

  • 1. 서비스 제공에 따른 등록비 정산 등을 위해 필요한 경우
  • 2. 행사관련 인쇄물(프로그램북, 발표자료집, 초록집, 논문집)에 수록되는 경우 하기 일부 정보

    ① 인쇄물 제작업체: 성명(국영문), 소속, 국가, 이메일, 발표제목, 공동저자 정보(좌기 동일) 등

  • 3. 당사자가 항공권 제공 또는 의전수송 대상자이거나, 특이식단자 등으로 사무국이 관련된 협력업체와 함께 특별한 조치를 취해 주어야 하는 경우 하기 일부 정보(참가자 본인이 사무국에 직접 제공한 경우)
    • ① 의전업체 또는 항공사: 성명(국영문), 소속, 국가, 항공일정 등(경우에 따라 여권정보)
    • ② 호텔: 성명(국영문), 소속, 국가, 특이식단 정보, 여권정보, 카드정보 (경우에 따라 항공일정)
  • 4. 원활한 행사운영을 위한 각종 통계작성, 또는 학술연구를 위해 필요한 경우로서 특정개인을 알아 볼 수 없는 형태로 가공하여 제출하는 경우
  • 5. 본 사무국의 상위 기관인 국내 및 국제기관의 참가자 DB 이관요청의 경우
  • 6. 행사 관련 재정지원 국가기관이 결과보고를 위해 요구하는 아래의 일부 정보
    • ① 한국관광공사: 참가자 성명(국영문), 소속, 국가, 이메일 등
    • ② 서울관광마케팅 서울컨벤션뷰로: 참가자 성명(국영문), 소속, 국가, 이메일 등
    • ③ 기타 지원기관: 참가자 성명(국영문), 소속
  • 7. 금융실명거래 및 비밀보장에 관한 법률, 신용정보의 이용 및 보호에 관한 법률, 전기통신기본법, 전기통신사업법, 지방세법, 소비자보호법, 한국은행법, 형사소송법 등 법률에 특별한 규정이 있는 경우
  • 8. 수사목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우
4조. 개인정보의 취급위탁

사무국은 참가자들에게 좀 더 전문화된 서비스를 제공하기 위해 아래와 같이 개인정보를 위탁하고 있으며, 관계법령에 따라 위탁계약 시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록 필요한 사항을 규정하고 있습니다. 사무국의 개인정보 위탁처리 기관 및 위탁업무 내용은 아래와 같습니다.

수탁업체 수탁업체 업종 위탁범위 공유정보 개인정보 보유 및 이용기간
㈜엠투컴 IT업체 홈페이지 시스템 개발 및 유지보수 참가자 DB 회원탈퇴 시 혹은 위탁계약 종료 시
㈜KCP 전자지불서비스 온라인 결제대행 카드정보 결제정보
5조. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간

참가자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 다음의 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한 기간 동안 보존합니다.

가) 사무국 내부 방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
1) 허위등록 기록
  • - 내 용: 불순한 목적으로 등록한 허위 등록자 정보 (예. 불법체류 목적 비자초청장 발급요청 등)
  • - 보존사유: 부정이용 방지
  • - 보존기간: 학술대회 종료 시까지
2) 행사 외 행사와 연계된 타 행사 홍보/안내물 수신에 동의한 참가자의 연락처 및 소속정보
  • - 내 용: 성명(국/영문), 이메일 주소, 국가, 소속정보(근무처, 부서 또는 학과명), 직위
  • - 우편물 수령지 주소 및 전화번호(직장 또는 자택)
  • - 보존사유: 기타 홍보/안내물 수신에 대한 참가자 본인의 동의
  • - 보존기간: 참가자 본인이 동의한 타 행사 종료 시점까지
3) 등록비 환불신청자 기록
  • - 내 용: 상기 동조동항 ‘2)’ 상 수록정보 외 등록 및 결제정보 전반
  • - 보존사유: 사후 환불업무 처리를 위한 보관
  • - 보존기간: 등록정책에 명시된 환불처리 완료 기간까지, 단 동조 2항 ‘1)’, ‘2)’에 해당하는 정보는 2항의방침에 따름
나) 관련법령에 의한 정보보유 사유

상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 등 관계법령의 규정에 의해 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 사무국은 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 참가자 정보를 보관합니다. 이 경우 사무국은 그 정보를 보관의 목적으로만 이용하며 그 보존기간은 아래와 같습니다.

  • 1) 등록비 결제 및 서비스 제공 관련 기록
    • - 보존근거: 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
    • - 보존기간: 5년
  • 2) 전자금융 거래에 관한 기록
    • - 보존근거: 전자금융거래법
    • - 보존기간: 5년
  • 3) 참가자 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록
    • - 보존근거: 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
    • - 보존기간: 3년
  • 4) 홈페이지 방문기록
    • - 보존근거: 통신비밀보호법
    • - 보존기간: 3개월
6조. 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법

사무국의 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

가) 파기절차
참가자가 등록을 위해 입력한 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(‘5조. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간’ 참조) 일정기간 저장된 후 파기합니다.
나) 파기방법
종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄, 또는 소각을 통해 파기합니다. 전자파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 통해 삭제합니다.
7조. 개인정보 자동수집장치의 설치/운영 및 거부에 관한 사항
가) 쿠키란?
  • - 사무국은 맞춤화 된 서비스를 제공하기 위해 참가자의 정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠키’를 사용합니다.
  • - 쿠키는 홈페이지를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 참가자의 브라우저로 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로 컴퓨터의 하드디스크에 저장됩니다. 이후 이용자가 홈페이지에 접속할 경우 홈페이지 서버는 이용자의 하드 디스크에 저장되어 있는 쿠키의 내용을 읽어 참가자의 환경설정을 유지하고 맞춤화 된 서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용됩니다.
  • - 쿠키는 개인 식별정보를 자동으로 수집하지 않으며, 참가자는 언제든 쿠키의 저장을 거부하거나 삭제할 수 있습니다.
나) 쿠키의 사용 목적
- 홈페이지를 방문한 참가자들의 방문 및 이용형태, 보안접속여부, 이용자 규모 등을 파악, 최적화 된 서비스를 제공하기 위해 사용 됩니다.
다) 쿠키의 설치/운영 및 거부
  • - 참가자는 웹브라우저의 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장 될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부하는 등 쿠키의 설치 여부를 선택할 수 있습니다.
  • - 다만 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 경우, Log in이 필요한 일부 서비스는 이용에 문제가 있을 수 있습니다.
  • - 쿠키 설치 허용여부 지정방법(Internet Explorer의 경우)은 다음과 같습니다.
■ 설정방법
  • * 웹 브라우저 상단의 [도구] 메뉴의 [인터넷 옵션] 선택
  • * [개인정보 탭] 클릭
  • * [개인정보 취급수준] 설정
8조. 개인정보의 기술적/관리적 보호대책

참가자들의 개인정보를 취급함에 있어 개인정보의 분실, 도난, 누출, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 사무국은 다음과 같은 기술적/관리적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다. 단 참가자 본인의 부주의나 인터넷 상의 문제로 ID, 비밀번호 등 개인정보가 유출 되어 발생한 문제에 대해 사무국은 책임을 지지 않습니다.

가) 비밀번호 암호화
- 참가자의 비밀번호는 암호와 되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어 본인만이 알고 있으며, 개인정보의 확인 및 변경도 비밀번호를 알고 있는 본인에 의해서만 가능합니다.
나) 해킹 등에 대비한 대책
  • - 사무국은 해킹이나 바이러스 등에 의해 참가자의 개인정보가 유출 또는 훼손 되는 것을 막기 위해 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
  • - 개인정보의 훼손에 대비해서 자료를 수시로 백업하고, 최신 백신프로그램을 이용, 자료가 누출 되거나 손상되지 않도록 방지하고 있으며, 암호화통신 등을 통해 네트워크 상에서 개인정보를 안전하게 전송 할 수 있도록 하고 있습니다.
  • - 참가자들의 개인정보는 전적으로 ID 와 비밀번호에 의해 관리되고 있습니다. 따라서 어느 누구에게도 ID 와 비밀번호를 알려주어서는 아니 되며, 작업 종료 시에는 반드시 logout 해주시기 바랍니다. 이는 타인과 컴퓨터를 공유하는 인터넷 까페나 도서관 같은 공공장소에서 컴퓨터를 사용하는 경우에 귀하의 정보의 보호를 위하여 필요한 사항입니다.
  • - 침입차단시스템을 이용 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있으며, 기타 시스템적으로 보안성을 확보하기 위한 가능한 모든 기술적 장치를 갖추려 노력하고 있습니다.
다) 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
  • - 사무국의 개인정보관련 취급 직원은 담당자에게 한정시키고 있고 이를 위한 별도의 비밀번호를 부여하여 정기적으로 갱신하고 있으며, 담당자에 대한 수시 교육을 통해 사무국의 본 방침 준수를 항상 강조하고 있습니다.
  • - 개인정보 관련 취급자의 업무 인수인계는 보안이 유지된 상태에서 철저하게 이루어지고 있으며, 입사 및 퇴사 후 개인정보 사고에 대한 책임을 명확화 하고 있습니다.
9조. 개인정보관리책임자 및 담당자

참가자는 사무국의 서비스를 이용하며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 사무국의 개인정보관리책임자, 또는 담당부서로 신고할 수 있으며, 이에 대해 사무국은 신속하고 충분한 답변과 도움을 드리겠습니다.

구분 개인정보 관리 담당자 개인정보 관리 책임자
(회사 내부 확인 필요)
성명 강보민 안나영
소속 ㈜인세션 컨벤션기획부 ㈜인세션 컨벤션기획부 기획 2팀
직위 사원 차장
전화 02-6207-8182 02-3452-7240 / 3471-8555
메일 afsumb2018@insession.co.kr afsumb2018@insession.co.kr

기타 개인정보 침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하실 경우에는 아래 기관이 문의해 주시기 바랍니다.

관련 기관명 공식 웹사이트 전화번호
대검찰청 사이버범죄 수사단 국문 http://www.spo.go.kr/ 02) 3480-2000
영문 http://www.spo.go.kr/eng/ -
경찰청 사이버안전국 국문 http://cyberbureau.police.go.kr/ 182
영문 http://cyberbureau.police.go.kr/eng/ -
개인정보침해 신고센터 국문 http://privacy.kisa.or.kr/ 118
영문 - -
10조. 고지의 의무

현 본 개인정보처리방침의 내용추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 경우, 사무국은 이를 개정 최소 7일 전부터 홈페이지의 ‘공지사항’을 통해 변경이유 및 내용 등을 고지합니다. 다만 개인정보의 수집 및 활용, 제3자 제공 등과 같이 참가자의 권리와 관련된 중요한 변경이 있을 경우, 최소 30일 전에 이를 고지합니다.

  • - 공고 일자: 2017년 9월 22일(금)
  • - 시행 일자: 2017년 9월 22일(금)
Privacy Policy

If you are a member of KSUM Open 2017, you can log in with the same ID and password on AFSUMB 2018 website.
(기존 KSUM Open 2017 회원의 경우, 동일한 아이디와 패스워드로 본 대회 홈페이지 로그인을 하시면 자동으로 가입 및 이용 가능하오니 로그인 페이지로 이동하여 주시기 바랍니다.)


Organized by
Local Organizing Committee of the AFSUMB 2018
Congress President: Joon Koo Han
Chairman, Organizing Committee: Won Jae Lee
Business License No. : 229-82-00887
Address : A-304 Mapo Trapalace, 53, Mapo-daero, Mapo-gu, Seoul 04158, Korea

Tel : +82-2-763-5627 Fax : +82-2-763-6909
AFSUMB 2018 Secretariat
InSession International Convention Services, Inc
4Fl., 10, Yeoksam-ro 7-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul 06244, Korea

Tel: +82-2-3452-7312 / +82-2-3471-8555
Fax: +82-2-521-8683 / E-mail : afsumb2018@insession.co.kr